Archived Games/Reality Radio

Boys Basketball 2016-2017

Chequamegon vs. Hurley Nov. 29th

Phillips vs. Northland Pines Dec. 1st

Chequamegon vs. Prentice Dec. 8th

Phillips vs. Prentice Dec. 13th

Phillips vs. Rib Lake Dec. 20th

Phillips vs. Hurley Dec. 22nd 

Chequamegon @ Phillips Jan. 5th

Athens @ Chequamegon Jan. 13th

Chequamegon @ Prentice Jan. 19th

Prentice @ Phillips Boys Jan. 24th

Chequamegon vs. Rib Lake Jan. 27th

Mellen @ Butternut Jan. 31st

Rib Lake @ Phillips Feb. 2nd

Phillips @ Chequamegon Feb. 7th

Phelps @ Phillps Feb. 9th

 

Girls Basketball 2016-2017

Solon Springs @ Chequamegon Nov. 15th

Prentice vs. Chequamegon Dec. 6th

Prentice vs. Phillips Dec. 9th

Phillips vs. Chequamegon Dec. 22nd (Girls game follows Phillips/Hurrley Boys game)

Phillips vs. Tomahawk Jan. 3rd 2017

Abbotsford @ Phillips Jan. 12th

Chequamegon @ Prentice Jan. 17th

Prentice @ Phillips Girls Jan. 20th

Phillips @ Chequamegon Feb. 3rd

Mellen @ Chequamegon Feb. 16th

 

Boys Hockey

Pacelli @ TEAM SEAL Jan. 21st

TEAM SEAL @ Ashland Feb 14th

 

2017 Catholic Schools Week Live Broadcast

 

STATE BOYS SOCCER 2016

State Soccer Nov. 3rd Phillips vs St. Catherines

State Cross Country 10/29/16

 

2016 Girls Tournament Volleball

Phillips vs. Grantsburg Oct. 27th

 

2016 High School Football

Phillips vs. Tomahawk Aug. 8/26

Rib Lake/Prentice vs. Chequamegon 8/19

Chequamegon vs. Pittsville Sept. 9th

Phillips vs. Auburndale  Sept 16th

Chequamegon vs. Phillips Sept 23rd

Chequamegon vs. Marathon Sept. 30th

Phillips vs. Cadott Oct. 7th

Chequamegon vs. Edgar

Rib Lake/Prentice vs. Northern Elite Oct. 21st

 

2016 High School Baseball

Athens @ Chequamegon

Hurley @ Butternut/Mercer

Phillips @ Chequamegon

Chequamegon @ Athens

Prentice @ Chequamegon

Phillips @ Prentice

Rib Lake @ Chequamegon

Edgar @ Chequamegon

Cameron @ Chequamegon

Phillips @ Chequamegon Regional Final

Phillips vs Unity @ Durand Sectional Semi-Final

 

2016 High School Softball

Medford @ Phillips

Prentice @ Phillips

Ashland @ Chequamegon

Phillips @ Chequamegon

Prentice @ Chequamegon

Chequamegon @ Phillips

Siren/Webster @ Phillips – Regionals

Chetek/Wey @ Cheq AND Cameron @ Phillips Regional Semi

Phillips vs Grantsburg Regional Final

Chequamegon @ Clayton/Turtle Lake

 

 

2015 High School Football

Chequamegon vs Rib Lake/Prentice Aug 28th

Chequamegon vs. Auburndale Sept 11th

Chequamegon vs Phillips October 2nd

Chequamegon vs Marathon October 9th

Phillips vs. ELCHO August 27th

Phillips vs. Prentice/Rib Lake Sept 18

Phillips vs Stanley Boyd October 16th

Phillips vs Three Lakes Sept 24th

Phillips vs Rosholt August 21st

Phillips vWild Rose Sept 4th

 

2015-16 Basketball Games:

Boys

Chequamegon Boys @ Ladysmith

Chequamegon Boys vs Lakeland

Chequamegon vs Prentice December 15th

Chequamegon vs Rib Lake Boys and Girls February 4th

Phillips vs Ladysmith Boys January 19th

Phillips vs Northland Pine Boys Feb 22nd

Phillips vs Prentice Boys December 18th

Phillips vs. Rib Lake Boys Feb 9th

 

 

 

Girls

Chequamegon vs Rib Lake February 4th

Chequamegon vs Unity Girls Feb 23

Phillips vs. Abbotsford Girls March 3rd

Phillips vs. Chequamegon Girls Feb 11th

Phillips vs Edgar Boys and Girls Feb 5th

Phillips vs. Flambeau Girls January 14th

Phillips vs Prentice Girls Dec 17th

Phillips vs Prentice Girls Jan 28th

Phillips vs St Croix Falls Feb 26th

Phillips vs Unity Feb 27th

Phillips vs Lakeland November 19th

Phillips vs. EC Regis March 5th

 

 

 

TEAM S.E.A.L. Hockey

TEAM SEAL vs Rhinelander Dec 30th

TEAM SEAL vs Ashland January 5th

TEAM SEAL vs Lakeland January 21st

TEAM SEAL vs Medford Feb 17th

 

State Baseball Games 2015
Rib Lake vs. Ithaca June 17th
Chequamegon vs. Lake Country Lutheran June 17th

Boys and Girls Baseball/Softball Dualcast
Chequamegon vs. Phillips May 18th

Interview with Chequamegon Baseball Players from June 16th

Boys Baseball 2015
Phillips vs. Lakeland April 17th
Chequamegon vs Rib Lake April 24th
Chequamegon vs. Phillips April 30th
Chequamegon vs. Athens May 4th
Phillips vs. Butternut/Prentice May 5th
Chequamegon vs. Butternut/Prentice May 7th
Phillips vs. Rib Lake May 15th

Phillips vs. Hurley June 3rd

Chequamegon vs. Phillps May 18th Baseball and Softball

Chequamegon vs. St. Croix Falls June 9th
Chequamegon vs Durand June 9th

Girls Softball 2015
Phillips vs. Ladysmith April 14th
Phillips vs. Prentice May 11th
Chequamegon vs. Hurley May 12th
Chequamegon vs. Hurley Regional May 27th
Phillips vs. Ladysmith Regionals May 28th
Philips vs. Hurley May 30th

Sectionals Phillips vs. Unity March 12th
Regonal Wrestling Feb. 14th at Phillips
State Qualifier Isaac Week Interview Feb. 26th
Phillips vs. Ashland May 14th

Girls Basketball Games 2014
Phillips at Mellen November 20th
Chequamegon vs. Winter Dec. 4th
Chequamegon vs. Prentice Dec. 12th
Phillips vs. Prentice Dec. 18th
Phillips vs. Rib Lake Jan. 6th
Cheq vs Phillips Girls Jan 9
Cheq. vs. Prentice Jan. 23rd
Phillips vs. Prentice Jan. 29th
Butternut at Mellen Boys and Girls Feb. 3rd
Phillips vs. Chequamegon Feb 12th
Chequamegon vs. Colby Feb. 24th
Phillips vs. Hurley Regionals Feb. 27th
Phillips vs. Athens Feb. 28th

Boys Basketball Games 2014/2015
Hayward @ Chequamegon Dec. 2nd
Chequamegon vs Winter Dec. 4th
Hurley at Phillips Dec. 5th
Chequamegon vs Prentice Dec 16th
Phillips vs. Prentcie Dec. 19th
Chequamegon vs. Rib Lake Dec. 23rd
Phillips vs. Rib Lake Jan. 8th
Chequamegon vs. Hurley Jan. 10th
Chequamegon vs. Phillips Jan 13th (partial game archive)
Chequamegon vs. Prentice Jan. 27th
Phillips vs. Prentice Jan. 30th
Chequamegon vs. Rib Lake Feb. 5th
Phillips vs Rib Lake Feb. 10th
Chequamegon vs Phillips Feb 13
Phillips vs. Athens March 6th
Phillips vs. Hurley March 7th

Boys Hockey
TEAM SEAL at Baldwin-Woodville Dec 11th
Marshfield @ TEAM SEAL Dec 30
TEAM SEAl vs Medford Jan. 15th
TEAM SEAL vs. Tomahawk Jan. 17th
TEAM SEAL vs. Eau Claire North Feb 17th

Eagles Nest Wrestling 2014 with Coach Chris Schienebeck
Eagles Nest Dec 10th Part 1
Eagles Next Dec 10th Part 2
Dec. 18th Show

STATE CROSS COUNTRY
For Chequamegon Morning Show Interviews from October 27th, click here
For Phillips Morning Show Interviews from Oct. 28th, click here
Listen back to live coverage of State Cross Country…..click here

EAGLES NEST 2014 with Football Coach Scott Herbst
August 20th Football Preview Show
September 3rd show Segment 1    Segment 2
September 10th show Segment 1    Segment 2

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
Phillips vs Ladysmith August 21st
Chequamegon vs Edgar Aug 22nd
Chequamegon vs Prentice/Rib Lake Aug. 29th
Chequamegon vs Osseo-Fairchild Sept 5th
Phillips vs Tomahawk Sept 5th
Chequamegon vs Auburndale Sept 12th
Chequamegon vs Pittsville Sept 19th
Phillips vs Rib Lake/Prentice Sept 19th
Chequamegon vs Stratford Sept 26th
Phillips vs Merrill Sept 26th
Chequamegon vs. Milwaukee Pulaski Oct. 4th
Chequamegon vs Marathon Oct. 10th
Chequamegon vs Tomahawk Oct 17th
Phillips vs. Washburn Oct. 17th
Chequamegon vs. Colfax Oct. 24th
Chequamegon vs Stanley Boyd Oct 31st

LOGGER REPORT WITH TESSA OTTO
Sept 17th Show
Sept 24th Show
October 1st Show
October 8th Show
October 15th Show
October 22nd Show
December 17th Show
February 4th Show
March 20th Show
May 2nd Show
May 8th Show

TRACK
State Qualifier Interviews with Prentice, Mercer and Chequamegon

FARM MARKET SALE AUG 22ND, 2014
Part 1
Part 2
Part 3
Part 4

BOYS BASEBALL 2014

Chequamegon vs. Three Lakes April 28th
Chequamegon vs Abbotsford May 8th
Phillips vs. Prentice/Butternut May 13th
Phillips vs Hurley June 4th
Chequamegon vs. Phillips June 6th
Chequamegon vs Cumberland June 10th

GIRLS SOFTBALL

Phillips vs. Northland Pines May 10th
Chequamegon vs. Rib Lake May 12th
Chequamegon vs. Phillips May 16th
Chequamegon vs Ladysmith May 22nd
Phillips vs Hurley May 27th
Chequamegon vs. Cameron May 27th
Chequamegon vs.Phillips May 29th
Chequamegon vs. Grantsburg June 3rd

Mike Hammer Interview May 30th, 2014

TEAM S.E.A.L. Hockey
TEAM SEAL vs Northwest Ice Dec 12th
TEAM SEAL vs Tomahawk Feb 8th
TEAM SEAL vs Marshfield Feb 18th
TEAM S.E.A.L. vs Eau Claire Memorial Feb 22nd

Boys Basketball 2013
Chequamegon vs Gilman November 19th
Chequamegon vs Prentice November 25th
Butternut vs. Winter November 26th
Chequamegon vs Phillips Dec 5th
Prentice @ Phillips Dec 19th
Butternut vs Marensco MI Jan 2nd
Chequamegon @ Prentice Jan. 21st
Phillips @ Chequamegon Jan 24th
Phillips vs Rib Lake Feb 4th
Chequamegon vs Ladysmith Feb 10th
Chequamegon vs. Colby Feb 25th
Phillips vs Athens Feb 25th
Chequamegon vs Abbotsford Feb 28th

Girls Basketball 2013
Chequamegon vs. Northland Pines Dec. 3rd
Chequamgon @ Phillips Jan. 23rd
Phillips vs Rib Lake Jan 31st
Phillips vs Prentice Feb 6th
Chequamegon vs Prentice Feb 18th
Chequamegon vs. Phillips March 4th
Phillips vs Colby March 7th
Phillips vs Athen March 8th

State Cross Country Coverage:
Athlete Interviews Wednesday, Oct. 30th
Live Broadcast from State in Wisconsin Rapids

Eagles Nest Coaches Show
Wrestling:
Eagles Nest Jan. 29th Part 1
Eagles Nest Jan. 29th Part 2
Eagles Nest Feb. 12th
Eagles Nest Feb 19th Part 1
Eagles Nest Feb 19th Part 2

High School Football
Chequamegon vs Tomahawk Aug 23rd (our apologies for the poor audio quality)
Audio is not available for Phillips vs Shell Lake game from August 23rd.
Phillips vs Stratford Aug 30th
Chequamegon vs Edgar Aug 30th
Chequamegon vs Rib Lake/Prentice Sept 6th
Phillips vs Marathon Sept 6th
Chequamegon vs Fall Creek Sept 13th
Phillips vs. Tomahawk Sept 13th
Chequamegon vs Auburndale Sept 20th
Chequamegon vs Pittsville Sept 27th
Chequamegon vs Stratford Oct 4th
Phillips vs Auburndale Oct 4th
Chequamegon vs Phillips Oct 11th

State Track
Interview with state qualifiers Matthew Stueber and Jordan Koski

2013 Spring Games:
Boys Baseball:
Phillips @ Prentice May 7th
Chequamegon @ Phillips  May 10th
Chequamegon Softball and Baseball May 28th
Chequamegon vs Hurley Regional Final Baseball
Chequamegon vs Cumberland Sectional Baseball June 4th
Chequamegon vs Osseo Fairchild Baseball June 6th

Cross Country Interviews
Thursday, Oct 25thHigh School Football 2012

Basketball:
Cheq. @ Northland PInes Girls Nov. 20th

TEAM S.E.A.L. Hockey: